3G isn´t working

gastongue_86
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Mar 18, 2017 8:35 pm

3G isn´t working

Postby gastongue_86 » Sat Mar 18, 2017 8:52 pm

Hi, I´m from Argentina, I just get my bv6000 and doesn´t work with internet, it looks like it has signal, it shows the 3G icon, but doesn´t work at all. Is i connect with wi fi works well, but I can connect with my phone company. I already check the frecuency and in Blackview official website shows that it is compatible with Argentina Networks frecuency. i would like a proper solution because in other case I have spend money in something that doesn´t work like it should.
thanks,
Gaston.

blackview_admin
Posts: 1903
Joined: Mon Aug 17, 2015 3:30 am
Contact:

Re: 3G isn´t working

Postby blackview_admin » Mon Mar 20, 2017 10:01 am

Hi friend, we checked again, the phone can be connected with 3G network. Please try to check and re-connect again.

Sebastl
Posts: 16
Joined: Fri Sep 09, 2016 8:48 pm

Re: 3G isn´t working

Postby Sebastl » Mon Mar 20, 2017 3:42 pm

Did you try enabling roaming ? Cause theres a bug introduced with the 1011 or 2510 Rom

User avatar
Tomator
Posts: 114
Joined: Mon Nov 14, 2016 8:22 am
Location: Poland

Re: 3G isn´t working

Postby Tomator » Tue Mar 21, 2017 9:10 am

If there is good range and 3G notification then frequencies do match. If calls are possible, the radio part must be working fine.
The problem may lay in configuration. APN name, user name, password and so. Some providers are more strict than the others. Please make sure you set everything as the service provider requires. This may help.
Blackview support? Screwdriver is your support.

blackview_admin
Posts: 1903
Joined: Mon Aug 17, 2015 3:30 am
Contact:

Re: 3G isn´t working

Postby blackview_admin » Wed Mar 22, 2017 2:21 am

Tomator wrote:If there is good range and 3G notification then frequencies do match. If calls are possible, the radio part must be working fine.
The problem may lay in configuration. APN name, user name, password and so. Some providers are more strict than the others. Please make sure you set everything as the service provider requires. This may help.


Hi friend, thanks for your help, they will like you. :P


Return to “Service and tech”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest